1517 Harvard Street #3
Santa Monica, CA 90404
$ 555,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
600 Sq. Ft.
$925 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Aaron Grate (DRE# 01496293) at Grate Real Estate.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Nestled on a peaceful, tree-lined street in prime Santa Monica, this beautifully updated lower-level 1 bed, 1 bath condo blends timeless character with thoughtful modern upgrades. Inside, rich hardwood floors, dual-pane windows, and a bright, open floor plan create a warm and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The unit also features a new electrical panel, offering added value and peace of mind. The intelligently designed layout provides the flexibility to install a stackable washer and dryer within the unit, adding even more everyday convenience and long-term appeal. Just outside your front door, enjoy the charm of a serene garden-style community with a shady, grassy common area that feels like a private retreat, perfect for morning coffee, reading, or relaxing outdoors. Parking is effortless with your own private 1-car garage.With an impressive Walk Score of 89 and Bike Score of 93, you are moments from the beach, Santa Monica Pier, local cafes, boutiques, parks, and convenient freeway access. Experience the best of coastal Los Angeles living with comfort, character, and convenience all in one exceptional location.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now